Ssc Je Ee 2026 Notification OUT — Ssc Je Ee 2026 — Check official notification | Free Mock Test →
PrepResults
HomeSSC › Ssc Je Ee 2026
Ssc Je Ee — NOTIFICATION OUT

Ssc Je Ee 2026 — �� �� Ssc Je Ee 2026

Ssc Je Ee 2026 — SSC | Notification, Dates & Free Mock Tests

Apply: After notification – Check notification Exam: Check notification English & Hindi As per official notification
Ssc Je Ee
Conducting Body
Ssc Je Ee
Application
After notification – Check notification
Exam Date
Check notification
Vacancies
TBD
Salary
As per notification
Selection
Overview → Important Dates → Eligibility

Latest Ssc Je Ee 2026 Updates

Ssc Je Ee 2026 Overview

Ssc Je Ee 2026 is a competitive government examination. Check the official notification for complete details on eligibility, exam dates, syllabus and salary.

Exam NameSsc Je Ee 2026 — �� Ssc Je Ee 2026
Conducting BodySsc Je Ee
LevelNational
ModeOffline
Duration2 Hours
LanguageEnglish & Hindi
Total VacanciesTBD
Official Websitesscjeee.nic.in
Negative Marking-.297

Important Dates — Ssc Je Ee 2026

EventDateStatus
Notification ReleaseSee notification Released
Application StartAfter notificationOpen
Application EndCheck notificationClosed
Admit CardBefore examAwaited
Exam DateCheck notificationScheduled
Answer KeyCheck notificationAwaited
Result DeclarationAfter examinationAwaited

Eligibility Criteria

Candidates must meet eligibility criteria for Ssc Je Ee 2026 as per the official notification.

Educational Qualification

Graduate from a recognized university. Check official notification for specific requirements.

Age Limit

CategoryAge Limit
General / OBC18 – 40 years
SC / STSC/ST: 5 years relaxation
PwDPwD: 10 years relaxation
Ex-ServicemenAs per government norms

Always verify eligibility from the official notification before applying.

Selection Process

1

Overview

Overview as per the official Ssc Je Ee 2026 pattern.

2

Important Dates

Candidates shortlisted after written exam are called for verification.

3

Eligibility

Final selection based on written score and document verification.

Exam Pattern 2026

Ssc Je Ee 2026 exam. Negative marking: -.297.

Section / PaperQuestionsMarksDuration
Reasoning / AptitudePuzzles, Syllogism, Series, Coding-Decoding, DirectionsAs per pattern2 Hours
Quantitative AptitudeNumber System, Simplification, Data Interpretation, AlgebraAs per pattern2 Hours
Total1001002 Hours

Negative Marking: -.297. Verify from official notification.

Syllabus 2026

Ssc Je Ee 2026 syllabus covers the following subjects as per the official notification.

Ssc Je Ee — Core Subjects

  • General Studies
  • Aptitude & Reasoning
  • Current Affairs

Ssc Je Ee — Advanced Topics

  • English Language
  • Quantitative Aptitude
  • Reasoning Ability

Free Mock Tests — Ssc Je Ee 2026

Practice with 80+ tests as per the latest Ssc Je Ee 2026 pattern. 5 tests free — no card needed!

Ssc Je Ee Full Mock Test 1 (2026 Pattern)FREE
Puzzles, Syllogism, Series, Coding-Decoding, Directions Qs⏱ 2 h Mins 20k attempted
Reasoning / AptitudeQuantitative Aptitude
Start Now →
Ssc Je Ee Full Mock Test 2FREE
Puzzles, Syllogism, Series, Coding-Decoding, Directions Qs⏱ 2 h Mins
Start Now →
Ssc Je Ee PYQ 2024 (Full)FREEPYQ
Puzzles, Syllogism, Series, Coding-Decoding, Directions Qs⏱ 2 h Mins
Start Now →
Sectional Test — Reasoning / AptitudeFREE
25 Qs⏱ 20 Mins Mins
Start Now →
View All 80+ Mock Tests →

Salary 2026

Salary table */ .salary-table th{background:#1040b0;color:#fff} /* Responsive */ @media(max-width:900px){ .content-grid{grid-template-columns:1fr} .sidebar{position:static} .footer-top{grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr} .mock-grid{grid-template-columns:1fr} } @media(max-width:600px){ .hamburger{display:flex} .nav-search{display:none} .nav-action

PostBasic PayDAHRAGrossIn-Hand
Ssc Je EeAs per notificationAs per notification

How to Prepare for Ssc Je Ee 2026

1

Build a 3–4 Month Study Plan

Cover concepts first, then shift to mock tests and PYQ practice in the final month.

2

Solve 10 Years of PYQ Papers

Past papers reveal patterns, high-weightage topics and typical difficulty levels.

3

Attempt 30+ Mock Tests

Builds speed, accuracy and time management. Analyse every test — don't just attempt.

4

Stay Updated on Current Affairs

Daily news + monthly CA capsules are high-ROI in GK-heavy exams like Ssc Je Ee.

FAQs — Ssc Je Ee 2026

What is Ssc Je Ee?
Ssc Je Ee 2026 is a national-level competitive examination.
What is the Ssc Je Ee exam date?
Check the official notification for the latest Ssc Je Ee 2026 exam date.
Is there negative marking in Ssc Je Ee?
Negative marking: -.297. Verify from the official notification.
What is the Ssc Je Ee selection process?
Written examination followed by verification stages as per the official notification.
How to prepare for Ssc Je Ee 2026?
Attempt full mock tests on PrepResults, solve PYQ papers, and analyse weak areas.

Get free Ssc Je Ee alerts, study material & current affairs

Related Exams